2017 Match Results

11 matches

November 4, 2017

Zombie Match with “Gale Force” Winds

May 6, 2017

*NOTE A CZ Magazine was lost at this match. If you found one please contact Ted

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Chad BartonB14.7111.82 (stage winner) (clean)15.4913.5655.58
2Nick WrightD14.2513.73 (clean)17.75 (clean)10.92 (stage winner) (clean)56.65
3Lee GuylletNR12.80 (stage winner)16.4016.36 (clean)12.82 (clean)58.38
4Chuck OwensC17.7716.4417.1517.0568.41
5Doug PenroseB17.1618.6016.3519.5771.68
6Howard MC16.8821.6923.1516.9178.63
7Mel HockwittC34.2615.7415.48 (stage winner)15.7181.19
8Brad NashC19.6219.8420.1230.7190.29
9Larry TeruelNR22.6321.2223.1724.38 (clean)91.40
10Roy EatonNovice27.2823.3126.7124.00101.30
11Ken MazzartiNR28.8427.7227.5923.26107.41
12David MC31.3629.6522.2025.13108.34
13Paul AsaroNR25.6030.6826.6325.53108.44
14Phil SearmanD30.4623.3936.0225.95115.82
15Dave DavenportC26.2126.2833.2744.68130.44
16Ted GD25.5649.1940.4329.42144.60
17PaulD43.1536.3450.0728.30157.86
18Edward FreyNR49.1546.5544.5849.15189.43

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

April 1, 2017

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Nick WrightB14.06 (stage winner)14.6811.34 (stage winner) (clean)15.7155.79
2Mel HockwittC16.9514.51 (stage winner)16.7215.25 (stage winner)63.43
3Chad BartonB20.4115.81 (clean)13.0417.1666.42
4Kyle MaxNR25.3619.4711.76 (clean)20.5377.12
5Christian RamseyD30.4816.1215.3019.7581.65
6Steve MaxC19.8218.7020.7024.5683.78
7Dave GirgisB22.0618.6720.0123.1983.93
8Howard SB29.4119.6817.9217.24 (clean)84.25
9Richard KohnNR30.7217.9117.3319.03 (clean)84.99
10Jake MaxC20.1220.11 (clean)15.08 (clean)31.8187.12
11Doug PenroseB29.2916.7918.8727.6392.58
12Chuck OwensC26.9621.0915.0130.4093.46
13Loran GNovice26.5528.6319.8624.0699.10
14Jeremy MannC29.4119.5132.5519.61101.08
15Chuck ChambersC33.5323.1025.9622.48105.07
16Steve PearceNR30.58 (clean)20.2025.0430.59106.41
17Matt D.D26.1325.1122.3734.25107.86
18Bredin MannD33.5021.3225.7728.13108.72
19Howard M.C37.0817.1424.4431.59110.25
20Anthony S.D47.3221.7022.7919.61117.98
21Lawrence TerelNR37.7133.4724.3425.02120.54
22Miller, DNR37.9231.2123.3328.72121.18
23David HarrisC41.6532.03 (clean)27.4825.91127.07
24David MaedingC36.2827.1026.5037.42127.30
25Michael WhitehouseD35.2827.2828.0847.57138.21
26Seth EatonNovice32.4648.3328.9241.70 (clean)151.41
27Gail MaxD41.0733.06 (clean)27.2352.50153.86
28Ted GD51.6531.1233.1645.88161.81
29Roy EatonNovice43.5436.9338.9543.00162.42
30Mark D'AmatoNR46.5843.6350.6656.84197.71
31Alan SmithNR78.7148.8651.7249.13228.42
32Edward FreyRevolver47.4153.3876.2067.24244.23
33Liz DoranNR85.7246.4267.7262.90262.76

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

March 4, 2017

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Nick WrightD19.05 (stage winner) (clean)10.88 (clean)18.388.37 (stage winner) (clean)56.68
2Howard SB21.5813.9416.18 (stage winner)8.6760.37
3Chad Bartenb21.1111.6418.4010.3261.47
4Mel HockwittC21.2210.02 (stage winner) (clean)22.0510.40 (clean)63.69
5Howard MC21.5213.6220.479.67 (clean)65.28
6Bud LichD25.2510.5519.8010.0765.67
7Taylor HolmesNR26.08 (clean)11.98 (clean)18.57 (clean)11.86 (clean)68.49
8Doug PenroseB26.7712.4018.1611.6568.98
9Christian RamseyD24.20 (clean)10.1325.2710.51 (clean)70.11
10Chuck OwensC23.2213.3024.1613.80 (clean)74.48
11Loran GNovice29.1313.3721.9515.3679.81
12Dave GirgisB30.2712.0621.0318.5481.90
13Johnathon CampbellNR28.5714.6523.9815.0882.28
14Jeremy MannC32.7416.5926.7510.1986.27
15Steve LischalkC35.8313.5026.0211.1186.46
16David MNR32.2716.6723.4515.1787.56
17Scott KassaNR32.5514.7726.0016.2289.54
18Sam BoyleNR33.7811.4531.2813.4389.94
19Larry HuD31.3316.9532.5814.6395.49
20Mose LeeD34.5916.4327.1026.23104.35
21Raymond VelacoNR38.9120.4527.9234.20121.48
22Michael WhitehouseD38.8930.9832.7723.23125.87
23Seth EatonNovice47.4131.4734.4920.37133.74
24Bill SNR56.6623.7534.2416.22136.56
25Ted GD71.7517.2530.7718.01137.78
26Brendin MannD55.7916.0558.9015.95146.69
27Chris AllenNR67.5417.6246.2916.66148.11
28Roy EatonNovice57.8632.1737.3927.63 (clean)155.05
29Duncan KinderNR53.5846.6432.4126.40 (clean)159.03
30Julia Kassa22 Carbine38.4815.0026.6214.80181.90
31Cathy ChouinardNovice71.5731.0347.1544.88194.63
32Edward FreyRevolver86.5231.6465.1643.20226.52
33Paul “The Old Guy” CoxNR156.8223.8032.4318.98 (clean)232.03
34Marilyn WRevolver74.9436.4177.5144.60233.46

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

February 4, 2017

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Howard MC17.3818.6221.2117.9675.17
2Chuck ChambersC17.7717.4922.2321.5279.01
3Doug PenroseB20.3014.01 (stage winner)20.45 (clean)24.8179.57
4Nichols WrightD12.73 (stage winner)28.7421.8617.0280.35
5Mell HockwittC21.2518.5717.94 (stage winner) (clean)23.7681.52
6Chad BartonB18.7117.3220.47 (clean)26.7183.21
7Dave GirgisB17.8016.3920.4234.3588.96
8Chuck OwensC26.3020.1423.84 (clean)20.1890.46
9Steve LischalkC22.6519.0832.9916.00 (stage winner)90.72
10Christian RamseyD17.6525.1934.3416.6093.78
11Bud LichC20.3524.5130.3224.1199.29
12Jeremy MannC33.3021.8626.0719.82101.05
13Richard KohnC24.5819.1922.6337.00103.40
14David MaedingC26.8222.4234.1222.92106.28
15Mose LeeD28.3622.5429.6228.95109.47
16Bradley NashC30.7023.0840.3418.20112.32
17Loran GNovice25.8637.0824.9226.53114.39
18Larry HuD30.0224.5039.8721.29115.68
19Anthony SD26.7426.9239.0526.44119.15
20David HarrisC32.1521.2033.5032.35119.20
21Amy JonesD28.9733.8432.8724.59120.27
22Dan PenroseC34.5120.3140.7025.71121.23
23Brendin MannD27.0029.1738.1630.91125.24
24Ted GD35.7932.9937.7627.71134.25
25Lawrence DeryeiNovice25.1350.7838.1420.60134.65
26Seth EatonNovice33.3636.5835.3920.18135.44
27Paul (the old guy) CoxD30.9127.7045.3138.03141.95
28Mike McPhersonC43.4022.4245.4835.60146.90
29Matt DD27.1829.8743.3346.81147.19
30Micheal WhitehouseD30.9430.8665.3223.98151.10
31Roy EatonNovice39.1851.2240.1846.23176.81
32Marilyn WardlowNovice43.6641.2446.8346.03177.76
33Dennis BNovice37.9737.6048.3254.96178.85
34Cathy ChouinardNovice47.7453.8648.4193.90243.91

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

January 7, 2017

Scores that are blue are “clean” or perfect stages. No misses.

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Nick WrightNR12.108.84 (stage winner) (clean)23.04 (clean)5.40 (stage winner) (clean)49.38
2Howard SB9.52 (stage winner) (clean)11.87 (clean)20.62 (clean)7.97 (clean)49.98
3Michael ChambersNR11.9912.05 (clean)18.79 (clean)7.78 (clean)50.61
4Howard MB11.6410.96 (clean)20.67 (clean)8.69 (clean)51.96
5Chad BartonB13.1013.18 (clean)18.32 (stage winner) (clean)9.56 (clean)54.16
6Mel HockwithB12.19 (clean)11.47 (clean)20.98 (clean)9.56 (clean)54.20
7Chris ChambersNT10.57 (clean)11.13 (clean)23.41 (clean)9.66 (clean)54.77
8Christian RamseyC10.33 (clean)12.49 (clean)21.57 (clean)11.87 (clean)56.26
9RoyNR13.5112.65 (clean)23.58 (clean)7.17 (clean)56.91
10Doug PenroseA11.28 (clean)11.40 (clean)27.73 (clean)9.08 (clean)57.98
11David HarrisD14.34 (clean)10.45 (clean)32.5311.30 (clean)68.62
12Mike McPhersonC11.11 (clean)16.37 (clean)32.62 (clean)9.14 (clean)69.24
13Tim SchaeferC12.40 (clean)14.57 (clean)30.19 (clean)12.49 (clean)69.65
14PhillipNR17.1516.34 (clean)31.33 (clean)6.68 (clean)71.50
15Seth EatonNR21.3116.98 (clean)26.82 (clean)9.46 (clean)74.57
16Larry MichaelNR15.4218.87 (clean)29.08 (clean)14.71 (clean)78.08
17Matt DeShonNR16.09 (clean)19.27 (clean)32.36 (clean)12.48 (clean)80.20
18Mose LeeD22.8715.59 (clean)32.88 (clean)13.16 (clean)84.50
19Loran GD16.5817.35 (clean)33.07 (clean)19.42 (clean)86.42
20Steve PearceNR16.7316.01 (clean)32.9720.77 (clean)86.48
21Ted GD16.5422.53 (clean)34.95 (clean)12.51 (clean)86.53
22David MaedingD19.4316.54 (clean)29.28 (clean)21.57 (clean)86.82
23Amy JonesD18.4319.68 (clean)31.75 (clean)18.34 (clean)88.20
24Jeremy MannNR15.3513.13 (clean)36.0924.0988.66
25Brendin MannNR15.0616.25 (clean)37.69 (clean)20.54 (clean)89.54
26DanielNR17.5814.52 (clean)26.46 (clean)33.8092.36
27Paul CoxD21.1923.84 (clean)59.71 (clean)14.86 (clean)119.60
28Mark DamatoNR26.91 (clean)27.47 (clean)47.18 (clean)19.71 (clean)121.27
29Steve OatmanNR32.4524.53 (clean)41.74 (clean)25.18 (clean)123.90
30Chuck ChambersC11.92 (clean)14.61 (clean)97.92 (clean)9.08 (clean)133.53
31Cathy ChouinardNovice30.2435.24 (clean)50.67 (clean)18.52 (clean)134.67
32Marilyn WNovice38.5941.32 (clean)49.00 (clean)18.95 (clean)147.86
33Roy EatonNR27.3623.10 (clean)57.16 (clean)41.86 (clean)149.48
34Dennis BNovice18.55 (clean)31.79 (clean)85.5421.36 (clean)157.24
35Jim MeehanNR37.1430.14 (clean)73.5518.29 (clean)159.12
36DoranNR63.0654.26 (clean)82.28 (clean)22.21 (clean)221.81

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)