2016 Match Results

12 matches

December 2, 2016

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Nicholas WrightNR24.3528.25 (stage winner)22.9716.63 (stage winner)92.20
2Howard MB30.0628.8322.4918.1799.55
3Roy floresNR26.1230.0620.40 (stage winner)28.50105.08
4Howard SB30.5935.4123.4421.41110.85
5Doug PenroseA38.5532.3725.2923.40119.61
6Chad BB19.30 (stage winner)53.2325.3024.02121.85
7Dave GirgisC28.9336.2632.7231.38129.29
8Daniel FloresNR30.4444.0127.1227.89129.46
9Mark StricklandC46.2242.6726.9920.17136.05
10Christian RamseyC33.8045.7225.9732.20137.69
11Tim SchaeferC32.2833.0632.8041.03139.17
12Mike McPhersonC44.2838.6642.8133.44159.19
13Dean PenroseNR48.1747.6640.6729.58166.08
14Steve PearceNR51.3233.2939.7147.10171.42
15Phil SNR41.1064.2731.6735.26172.30
16Maddie LyttleNR40.1458.6731.8049.29179.90
17David MaeNR49.2549.48DNFDNFDNF

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

November 5, 2016

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Christian RamseyC23.5744.88 (stage winner)15.74 (clean)25.05 (clean)109.24
2Chad BB25.7356.15 (clean)16.24 (clean)20.33 (stage winner)118.45
3Howie SB21.74 (stage winner)65.4413.34 (stage winner) (clean)24.84 (clean)125.36
4Jacob GC23.3058.1315.8332.88130.14
5Steve PearceNR25.3554.4227.5127.54134.82
6Nicholas WrightNR24.1069.7116.1035.02144.93
7Scott KassaNR34.6471.9324.3626.20157.13
8Doug PenroseA33.2472.10 (clean)26.21 (clean)34.21165.76
9Howard M.B23.32 (clean)84.7126.8831.52166.43
10Jim LindseyD36.3367.9827.8158.74190.86
11Eli LiebyD42.7980.5628.4443.75195.54
12Dave GirgisC39.8388.1326.7142.06196.73
13Mose LeeD43.9763.0351.8140.61199.42
14David MillerNR37.8676.1634.9561.77210.74
15Matt DeshonNR56.6471.3228.5258.40214.88
16Anthony SantasiereNR42.8890.8735.7249.99219.46
17David MaNR45.4087.1837.9652.42222.96
18Loran GD49.9288.4340.8044.57223.72
19Francisco Jr.NR40.62107.6225.23 (clean)52.52225.99
20Larry HuD43.0199.6742.6626.20231.06
21Wes EppersonD39.36114.3438.6745.37237.74
22Larry MichaelNR47.17101.1235.0754.40237.76
23Francisco Sr.NR50.99100.3535.2169.26255.81
24Julia KassaNR54.76102.5151.6752.75261.69
25Laura LiewenNR63.62108.6544.1457.08273.49
26Paul CoxD56.67119.3642.6657.82276.51
27Marilyn W.Novice40.96122.5256.4563.40283.33
28Cathy ChouinardNovice74.99 (clean)147.3048.81 (clean)61.60332.70
29Dennis B.Novice71.20149.4547.0968.05335.79
30Ted GC63.06145.57107.4059.44375.47
31Ray FloresNR26.10DNF21.0443.47DNF
32Mike McPhersonCDNFDNF39.8544.47DNF

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

October 1, 2016

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Chad BB15.7017.5127.4417.51 (stage winner)78.16
2Howard SB18.7415.99 (stage winner)30.7018.4183.84
3Christian RamseyC20.4118.8026.6824.4190.30
4Howard M.B17.4723.2223.50 (stage winner)29.3393.52
5Dennis EatonC21.0523.2626.6524.8895.84
6Eli LiebyD21.5130.5926.0219.7997.91
7Loran GD14.32 (stage winner)19.7437.2628.1699.48
8David HarrisD27.7216.4338.6517.96100.76
9Dave GirgisC20.7919.5329.3532.85102.52
10Mike McPhersonC20.0821.0842.0823.31106.55
11John M.D22.1423.5436.5227.14109.34
12David MaedingD25.3721.6841.1028.58116.73
13Amy JonesD19.9627.4240.5931.20119.17
14Matt RC25.3526.9450.5629.17132.02
15Larry MichaelNR27.8239.5838.6234.30140.32
16Marilyn W.Novice45.6839.2954.8058.19197.96
17Paul CoxD38.5745.3979.0351.02214.01
18Cathy ChouinardNovice47.2952.0963.2252.14214.74
19Ted GD49.1655.55101.7265.35271.78

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

September 3, 2016

This appeared to have been a more challenging match than usual. Thus the Orange Highlight indicates no Procedurals, Misses, FTN or Non-threat Hits.

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1David DowneyB25.4327.0915.73 (clean)15.4383.68
2Howard SB22.8118.7620.7223.4485.73
3Christian RamseyC21.0722.8320.6421.7686.30
4Doug PenroseA26.0221.0919.8419.8186.76
5Howard M.B25.2920.6322.2423.2591.41
6Ray FloresNR23.9721.9825.5319.9891.46
7Dave GirgisC20.2925.1225.6120.8091.82
8Chad B.B22.12 (clean)29.1423.7123.2498.21
9Tim SchaeferC30.0524.1231.4720.00 (clean)105.64
10David HarrisD25.42 (clean)22.2133.4825.19106.30
11Matt R.NR28.5034.4025.9936.83125.72
12David MaedingNR32.5829.4736.7627.71126.52
13Loran G.D25.2739.7736.6026.12127.76
14Mose LeeD28.8435.3337.0726.75127.99
15Amy JonesD39.3022.6230.0536.14128.11
16Mike McPhersonC29.9026.9932.1242.07131.08
17Brandon LogurNR39.0241.3438.4620.60139.42
18Ken M.NR31.6439.8634.8239.35145.67
19Stephen DenlingerNR46.5437.8240.2036.66161.22
20Matt FarkasNR33.7141.6355.8239.93171.09
21Paul CoxD44.8062.6644.6939.41191.56
22Ted G.D76.1763.4571.2770.77281.66

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

August 6, 2016

WOW!!! Record attendance at the July Match. Sorry for the delays, but, thanks for your participation

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Mel HockwittB8.32 (stage winner)12.03 (stage winner)16.81 (stage winner)13.8250.98
2Jake MaxC12.4018.6316.9413.7661.73
3Chad BartonB13.8615.4619.5913.16 (stage winner)62.07
4Doug PenroseA14.3311.9420.6815.4962.44
5Howard SB13.5018.9121.8613.2367.50
6Steve MaxC13.9717.9920.2615.4867.70
7Howard MB15.0716.2723.4717.8872.69
8Dennis EC15.9723.3023.8016.0179.08
9Jacob GC18.1022.1823.8615.1179.25
10Dave GirgisC23.1717.6922.9115.5079.27
11Christian RamseyC19.4318.9128.5718.3585.26
12Scott KC18.0123.9726.5319.2187.72
13Mike McPhersonC18.9023.4027.9117.7187.92
14Loran GD18.2226.8128.3215.2988.64
15Jim LindseyD17.4628.9423.1322.7792.30
16Wes EppersonD21.7726.8123.5922.5994.76
17Matthew RC18.9018.0337.4920.9495.36
18Larry HuD22.1325.1935.2422.54105.10
19Ted GD19.0130.9448.9318.21117.09
20Davie MaedingD30.5326.5335.1727.84120.07
21Laura LD26.0033.5739.9227.79127.28
22Gail MaxD32.4529.3758.6930.38150.89
23Jerry HNovice43.4553.3139.1527.83163.74
24Marily WR- Novice50.6040.5765.1835.93192.28
25Kimberly HNovice59.9491.3591.8362.07305.19
26Fred OrmanR Novice63.8638.86116.1885.86305.26

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

July 2, 2016

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Jake DenoPro16.209.56 (stage winner)14.6613.4253.84
2David DowneyB17.2614.6113.7310.3355.93
3Justin SmithNR13.87 (stage winner)16.7920.087.64 (stage winner)58.38
4Jake MaxNR20.0117.5114.019.6361.16
5Brisden EatonA20.2217.1612.52 (stage winner)11.9161.81
6Jared EppersonB22.5314.7914.8910.9163.12
7Branden E.B21.1617.8022.0611.0372.05
8Steve MaxNR23.7919.1523.4510.8577.24
9Howard SB16.1625.7624.0816.2482.24
10Howard MC21.9419.4227.3313.7482.43
11Doug PenroseB22.1722.7721.5312.9083.44
12Chad BartonC28.2320.1722.5415.3286.26
13Jacob GB25.3317.5823.2521.0287.18
14Dennis E.D28.6518.9229.9012.1789.64
15Brielle GC24.4634.2718.9915.3493.06
16Dave GirgisC28.7619.4130.8714.6193.65
17James HaleB21.1429.0531.8712.9094.96
18Ralph RoderickNR24.4334.2022.7613.6195.00
19Mike MannaNR19.9237.7723.1315.7196.53
20Kyle GD21.8424.6426.0624.6597.19
21Mathew R.NR22.8629.3828.0018.6298.86
22Jason DenoB46.7824.0817.7915.09103.74
23Mose LeeD28.7732.1625.2320.69106.85
24Jim LyndseyNR34.0426.9128.9917.39107.33
25Eli LiebyD36.4527.0635.039.72108.26
26Loran GC25.9829.0721.5731.80108.42
27Phil SNR23.3330.9542.0320.67116.98
28John MNR45.8428.8528.3915.46118.54
29Wes EppersonNR32.8627.2434.5425.45120.09
30David HarrisD26.4340.5438.2916.17121.43
31Scott KNR33.2639.5430.1224.00126.92
32JuliaNR35.5228.1753.1612.50129.35
33Gail MaxNR41.0239.9847.3024.18152.48
34Laura LNR54.3348.1751.0320.79174.32
35Marilyn W.NR30.6856.3459.7334.86181.61
36Jane HaleNovice35.3253.9163.7629.23182.22
37Cathy ChoinardNovice53.9546.6352.9729.78183.33
38Ted GD32.0768.3374.3920.57195.36
39Jim MeehanNR49.8464.8452.7339.16206.57
40Christy HowtonNR38.5897.9858.4130.16225.13
41Jenny HowtonNR73.7058.2954.9141.81228.71
42Angela KlingerNR77.1460.5462.1929.68229.55
43Fred OrmanNR84.76128.98102.5774.95391.26
44Steve PearceNR19.1023.71DNF15.29DNF
45Mike McPhersonNR25.31DNFDNFDNFDNF
46Jamed YogiNR38.61DNF33.0819.59DNF
47Larry HuD28.1227.67DNFDNFDNF
48Wade BarfieldNRDNFDNF29.3329.64DNF
49Dan LindblomNRDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

June 4, 2016

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Steve maxNR12.22 (stage winner)16.78 (stage winner)21.2212.8563.07
2Doug PenroseB14.8122.2316.0311.45 (stage winner)64.52
3Branden EB20.1920.8813.8513.4868.40
4Jake MaxNR15.4022.1619.2318.3575.14
5Christian RamseyD20.0025.0917.3314.9577.37
6Howard SB15.9627.3418.4016.2777.97
7Kyle MaxNR14.5835.5211.85 (stage winner)16.4678.41
8Dennis ED17.1330.8416.8213.8478.63
9Tim SchaeferC18.0532.4319.5613.0783.11
10Mark StricklandC17.6128.8413.9925.3985.83
11James HaleNR17.5028.5522.9218.9587.92
12Mose LeeD21.0330.8421.7916.9990.65
13Howard MC24.0131.9417.6918.0691.70
14Dave GirgisC20.5238.4517.3623.9294.01
15Loran GC20.0733.9219.5222.7596.26
16Mike McPhersonNR25.3537.2920.1120.09102.84
17Wes EppersonNR33.6749.6320.1524.63128.08
18Dustin LandisD61.6434.3719.5120.13135.65
19Dave DavenportC32.6245.8627.6831.69137.85
20Gail MaxNR31.7052.6627.6432.29144.29
21Amy JonesD32.7957.8131.0723.92145.59
22Mike BentonNR48.6650.8234.4930.10164.07
23Jane HaleNR34.0155.4027.8148.45165.67
24Marilyn WNR38.7361.1336.2834.32170.46
25Ted GD48.7454.0242.5025.34170.60
26Cathy ChouinardNovice47.0366.4940.9039.75194.17
27Angela KlingerRevolver59.9275.0452.0946.46233.51
28Jim LindseyNR29.1456.06DNFDNFDNF

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

May 2, 2016

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Howard MangumC17.2715.3318.9413.8465.38
2Mel HockwittA14.6513.4126.9310.8465.83
3David DowneyB21.7316.7017.6414.7670.83
4Mark StricklandC19.1420.7123.4614.3977.70
5Doug PenroseB18.2122.5125.0112.9678.69
6Howard SB25.8312.3830.2913.7882.28
7Christian RamseyC20.0622.4726.9418.4887.95
8Chad BartonC23.7524.0226.7416.8491.35
9Dave GirgisC17.5128.1527.9720.0093.63
10David HarrisD25.9518.9631.3220.4296.65
11Dennis EatonD22.0333.4124.3017.0896.82
12Tim SchaeferC17.5019.0133.4926.8796.87
13Zak JNR26.1224.2729.3821.45101.22
14Loran GC19.8226.0430.4226.11102.39
15Larry HuD30.7725.9230.7827.07114.54
16Wes EppersonNR28.3735.9353.7325.40143.43
17Amy JonesD33.8633.4245.9030.47143.65
18Dean PenroseNR43.3343.5838.7922.84148.54
19Marilyn WNR42.1936.2853.9028.63161.00
20Cathy ChouinardNovice43.6939.8560.2039.31183.05
21Ted G (Bucky)D73.0026.6273.9525.47199.04
22Mike BentonNR49.1040.6873.4343.74206.95

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

April 2, 2016

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Jake DennoA (Pro)13.64 (stage winner)11.6310.3314.8850.48
2Justin SmithNR13.7611.28 (stage winner)15.9313.71 (stage winner)54.68
3Howard SB19.7714.0515.3815.6164.81
4Doug PenroseB13.8514.92 (clean)18.5221.3468.63
5Chuck ChambersC18.8816.9515.9818.7370.54
6James HaleB18.2215.7415.3621.82 (clean)71.14
7Tim SchaeferC16.1414.16 (clean)17.5729.05 (clean)76.92
8Wolf S.NR18.3028.9114.5818.5880.37
9Chad BartonC22.7218.386.48 (stage winner) (clean)36.6484.22
10Christian RamseyC21.3418.62 (clean)26.1919.9986.14
11Dennis E.D17.0521.52 (clean)22.46 (clean)30.2391.26
12Nick MartinoNR32.9420.7719.7522.3095.76
13Joshua KirkNR20.9225.5532.8317.5796.87
14Dave GirgisC22.1525.0919.9230.6497.80
15John MD27.3522.0337.7520.98108.11
16Loran Gc20.4031.8427.2234.58114.04
17Wes EppersonNR49.3731.5839.0726.71146.73
18Amy JonesD29.1945.7532.9442.57150.45
19Dave DavenportC30.3627.2940.4452.62150.71
20Cathy ChouinardNovice45.9640.1539.7635.87161.74
21Jim LindseyNR28.4645.8735.0453.95163.32
22Ted GD42.2944.7767.5835.38190.02
23Miss AdventureNR79.4870.1576.3069.07295.00

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

March 5, 2016

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Chris BrewerNR13.3510.50 (clean)16.7412.5753.16
2Jared EppersonB11.19 (clean)10.4219.5013.1954.30
3Howard SB14.5611.6018.3114.1158.58
4David DowneyB13.8514.5016.1415.0259.51
5Doug PenroseB13.9314.7119.9314.5563.12
6James HaleB17.79 (clean)15.7219.3617.3870.25
7Chad BartonC17.2517.5419.9618.3173.06
8Eli LiebyD21.8124.3023.9613.6183.68
9Dave GirgisC19.0914.5933.0017.3384.01
10Howard MangumC32.1621.9918.4415.3987.98
11Tim SchaeferC16.86 (clean)16.9537.7716.4788.05
12Mitch BrownB27.6224.6719.0516.8288.16
13Phillip AD23.9123.6722.6922.2192.48
14Tyler NeeseNR21.6521.7027.1823.7994.32
15John MD23.1722.4023.8625.6595.08
16Roy FloresNR23.7221.6527.1826.1798.72
17Loran GC20.9335.8224.5219.76101.03
18Larry HuD23.3523.1839.6420.42106.59
19Amy JonesD21.7922.7827.5838.98111.13
20Mose LeeD27.4728.8429.1729.45114.93
21David HD22.8930.1342.9326.56122.51
22Wes EppersonNR34.9334.4226.3633.79129.50
23Cathy ChouinardNovice57.5539.9253.9936.30187.76
24Ted (Muley)D59.7152.5959.2640.35211.91

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

February 6, 2016

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1James HaleB16.42 (stage winner) (clean)16.5323.90 (clean)14.98 (stage winner)71.83
2Chuck ChambersC17.07 (clean)19.5816.34 (stage winner)21.5174.50
3Howard SB25.8914.7318.5018.00 (clean)77.12
4Doug PenroseB30.28 (clean)13.28 (stage winner)17.8116.5177.88
5TimSchaeferC16.8718.2622.7020.6478.47
6Chad BartonC23.3118.2320.6516.6578.84
7Dave GirgisC21.5222.6720.3623.8788.42
8Loran GC22.1519.3422.6725.1489.30
9ChristianC21.5023.2019.59 (clean)25.1089.39
10Eli LiebyD20.3625.0119.2128.5493.12
11David HarrisD21.0626.5924.7227.0799.44
12John MD23.5626.7126.1824.81101.26
13Mose LeeC24.3430.4530.5323.67108.99
14Amy JonesD28.0528.2129.3930.74116.39
15Phillip SD28.5532.7032.78 (clean)35.18129.21
16RachD29.0130.6133.5939.95133.16
17Zachary FarhatNovice32.5342.4646.6627.73149.38
18Jane HaleNovice36.0537.8934.8043.63152.37
19Cathy ChouinardNovice38.1846.1639.8240.83164.99
20Muley (Ted G)D23.3732.0268.4354.18178.00
21SteveNR26.709999.0032.8347.10DNF

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

January 2, 2016

Ring in the New Year all steel match

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Tim SchaeferB10.95 (clean)12.28 (clean)29.60 (stage winner) (clean)17.30 (clean)70.13
2Chad BartonNR10.86 (clean)12.57 (clean)41.65 (clean)15.34 (clean)80.42
3Dave GirgisD11.14 (clean)11.90 (stage winner) (clean)36.74 (clean)24.19 (clean)83.97
4Doug PenroseB16.6613.86 (clean)37.24 (clean)16.73 (clean)84.49
5Chuck ChambersNR10.72 (stage winner) (clean)19.68 (clean)37.87 (clean)20.93 (clean)89.20
6Howard, SC13.3218.05 (clean)54.39 (clean)14.79 (stage winner) (clean)100.55
7Mose LeeNR14.9932.51 (clean)41.79 (clean)24.15 (clean)113.44
8RachelNR19.92 (clean)24.61 (clean)42.97 (clean)28.67 (clean)116.17
9Loran GC18.9830.48 (clean)50.96 (clean)24.50 (clean)124.92
10John MC16.3423.49 (clean)69.12 (clean)21.06 (clean)130.01
11Phillip SteacmanNR23.7319.49 (clean)71.18 (clean)29.87 (clean)144.27
12Ted (Muley) GC28.0233.97 (clean)79.12 (clean)37.97 (clean)179.08

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)