2015 Match Results

11 matches

December 4, 2015

Tim Schaefer was the only shooter who had a perfect match, zero misses

Howard S had a pistol malfunction and shot stages 2 – 4 with a short barreled rifle

Roll with Ted benefit Match. Thanks to Howard and Dave and all who helped.

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Tim SchaeferB16.6517.14 (stage winner) (clean)19.9522.7276.46
2Chuck ChambersNR13.71 (stage winner)22.2714.20 (stage winner)30.1180.29
3Christian RamseyD22.1723.0417.0618.4580.72
4Mel HockwithA15.2619.3034.1817.15 (stage winner)85.89
5Dave GirgisD24.5824.1115.5924.8789.15
6Larry HuD17.0825.5325.5123.8491.96
7Howard S321.4323.4824.43 (clean)27.6496.98
8John MC22.4224.2930.6138.66115.98
9Ted GC32.8635.8619.9828.68117.38
10Loran G.C22.0945.1233.7737.46138.44

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

November 6, 2015

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Mike KroghNR13.0810.1511.48 (stage winner)20.13 (stage winner)54.84
2Mel HockwittA11.057.811.5824.5454.97
3Davis HarrisD11.428.9312.4230.5263.29
4Dennis EatonD9.74 (stage winner)15.5814.9523.1463.41
5Chris BrewerNR10.667.32 (stage winner)18.3127.4363.72
6Doug PenroseB13.377.5324.0823.5768.55
7Howard, SC11.9912.3716.9227.8669.14
8Tim SchaeferB12.0316.0516.5227.7672.36
9Eli LiebyC11.6410.8319.2336.0177.71
10Mark StricklandC11.1415.6913.7445.2685.83
11Tristan MolyneuxNR15.9922.2218.2330.2486.68
12Christian RamseyD15.8724.4916.6130.0286.99
13Dave GirgisD16.3824.8619.729.7590.69
14Bob IrwinNR20.528.7226.1338.71114.06
15John MimsC15.9625.3719.3756.78117.48
16Dustin LandisD35.5323.7222.4572.38154.08
17Chuck ChambersNRDNF11.4316.4547.83DNF

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

September 5, 2015

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Howard MangumC15.0714.26 (stage winner)22.4914.96 (stage winner)66.78
2Doug PenroseB12.74 (stage winner) (clean)16.1721.96 (stage winner)16.2967.16
3D. DowneyB15.6016.9824.4619.0876.12
4Christian RamseyD17.1123.3425.62 (clean)17.2183.28
5Eli LiebyC19.1116.5734.0617.7587.49
6Richard KeemeNR19.1817.5135.1717.4789.33
7Tim SchaeferB17.7517.2235.6819.7990.44
8Will DemeryNR19.4025.6223.4223.8692.30
9Raymond VelascoNR20.1820.5522.4631.6294.81
10David HarrisD24.4722.62 (clean)27.11 (clean)23.0697.26
11Art GalimunaNR24.49 (clean)23.33 (clean)32.7920.33 (clean)100.94
12Howard SC17.9834.0429.9119.52101.45
13Dustin LandisD19.0620.2938.7228.19106.26
14Paul RNR16.0327.1344.4424.45112.05
15Ted GC27.0120.9934.4533.50115.95
16roy EatonNR24.9023.5437.0836.08121.60
17Mose LeeNR27.0337.8534.2025.50124.58
18Raymond V Jr.NR33.7744.4935.2041.78155.24
19Paul CD40.3929.4553.1141.45164.40

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

August 1, 2015

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Brisden EatonA12.61 (stage winner)10.80 (stage winner)19.6813.3856.47
2David DowneyB15.5113.9417.3716.7063.52
3Michael KB15.4016.1918.3114.41 (clean)64.31
4Doug PenroseB15.0513.1918.4117.9864.63
5Jerrod EppersonB18.3015.9115.92 (stage winner)16.3966.52
6Branden EatonB13.5217.1120.3917.2668.28
7Jacob GB16.0517.1027.5211.03 (stage winner)71.70
8Eli LiebyC18.9218.4919.5216.9573.88
9Howard S.C28.2119.3319.6613.76 (clean)80.96
10Tim SchaeferC33.4218.7720.7316.34 (clean)89.26
11Loran GC16.0221.9430.8520.8389.64
12John M.C23.3220.4429.5220.0693.34
13Larry HuD18.0624.7134.9820.1397.88
14Jesse BustamanteD20.7631.8128.6518.89100.11
15Dave GurgisD21.4227.0929.5423.01101.06
16Dennis EatonRevolver21.5032.9427.8922.11104.44
17Terry FosgreenC27.7722.4136.6120.50107.29
18Jim BC20.8222.4034.2530.63108.10
19Ted GC43.5320.3826.4619.65110.02
20Dave DavenportC25.3323.9532.3229.86111.46
21Charles RuleD17.3628.3038.7432.52116.92

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

July 4, 2015

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Daniel BattlesNR10.75 (stage winner)14.44 (stage winner)13.5410.35 (stage winner)49.08
2Doug PenroseB11.7618.5812.21 (stage winner) (clean)12.7955.34
3Michael ChambersNR11.7716.1113.7613.7155.35
4MorganC11.5916.6813.4818.7660.51
5Chuck ChambersNR11.75 (clean)18.3414.0720.0064.16
6Jason BrownNR15.0518.10 (clean)16.7418.5368.42
7Jacob GC12.9428.6214.7612.5968.91
8David HarrisD12.4825.2915.8217.6269.52
9Eli LiebyNR18.7219.6016.4516.3171.08
10Howard MangumC18.5719.0114.6220.5072.70
11Tim SchaeferNR12.5524.7114.7720.8372.86
12Johnathan VanGuildeerNR13.8327.3115.1317.6273.89
13Zak JonesNR14.6425.5515.5422.8278.55
14Chris BrockwayNR16.5328.7714.9321.7281.95
15Wes PergersonNR21.1128.2115.9918.2883.59
16Christian RamseyD19.0923.0221.5021.0084.61
17S HowardD18.3118.0615.34 (clean)33.1884.89
18Loran GC20.4727.2318.5719.5885.85
19Larry HuD19.8026.2420.2921.6187.94
20MarissaNR16.0422.0925.8225.6289.57
21Paul RNR14.9628.5720.8526.5390.91
22Ted GD16.1329.6820.6224.6091.03
23John CubbageNR16.7830.9033.6322.00103.31
24Angelica BrownNR24.9129.7622.6426.23103.54
25Somerset Pickard BrownNR26.8533.4623.1328.32111.76
26Dave gurgisD23.5446.5219.3927.50116.95
27Grace MacDowellNR38.5338.9726.5628.49132.55
28Jim MeehanNR29.60DNFDNFDNFDNF

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

June 6, 2015

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Chuck ChambersNR15.5816.9720.119.95 (stage winner)62.61
2Daniel BattlesNR11.45 (stage winner)19.4221.9413.7466.55
3Dennis E.C16.7215.2719.3617.6569.00
4MorganC18.1523.4418.75 (stage winner) (clean)13.4373.77
5Christian RamseyD15.3918.7426.0913.9774.19
6Doug PenroseB15.16 (clean)17.99 (clean)25.99 (clean)15.67 (clean)74.81
7Eli LiebyNR18.3320.8119.4016.9875.52
8Michael ChambersNR15.5015.08 (stage winner) (clean)35.2310.3776.18
9David HarrisD18.46 (clean)17.22 (clean)35.0020.13 (clean)90.81
10Howard SD17.72 (clean)22.24 (clean)27.6023.87 (clean)91.43
11J. BrownNR21.6722.6425.0525.6995.05
12Bill HC34.1023.6023.2618.2099.16
13Ted GD20.0422.4130.4627.59100.50
14Stephen RyanNR20.2630.3729.7223.70104.05
15Dan CamposNR21.0528.2228.5326.47104.27
16Jesse BustamanteNR18.4834.1432.1619.72104.50
17MoseNR24.1128.5325.2626.69104.59
18Loran GC21.2219.2739.3228.40108.21
19John MD27.5219.9941.0724.15112.73
20Rick MartinezNR35.9233.1530.4028.44127.91
21Dave DavenportD27.7640.1134.4627.99130.32
22A. BrownNR23.8268.4534.0823.66150.01
23Cathy ChouinardNovice31.1237.7451.5535.33155.74
24Paul CD38.4942.9750.0229.97161.45
25Tyler HarrNR28.5670.7440.8423.69163.83
26Jim HydeD73.7754.7847.6949.63 (clean)225.87

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

May 2, 2015

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Chris BrewerNR16.81 (stage winner)20.4114.81 (stage winner)13.97 (stage winner)66.00
2Morgan CinaC20.0813.59 (stage winner)16.9720.5071.14
3Jared EppersonD19.3822.5516.2120.5578.69
4Michael KroghNR20.9018.8121.0519.0579.81
5Mark StricklandC20.8116.6418.0524.5280.02
6Doug PenroseB21.21 (clean)20.5121.5924.5284.59
7Ben S.D29.3020.4518.3020.7688.81
8Eli LiebyNR20.8618.0520.0630.6989.66
9Loran GC23.6925.5223.8716.7189.79
10Bill HenryC22.9917.8617.7131.4990.05
11John VanGuilderNR27.6120.4122.7219.6690.40
12Dane MurdockNR26.7417.1122.9725.8792.69
13Charles ThompsonNR24.4422.7025.7825.5498.46
14Mark SwaimNR21.9423.1730.1924.77100.07
15Ted GD26.1425.5829.2721.87102.86
16Dave GirgisD31.2420.1627.0825.67104.15
17J. BrownNR26.4124.9220.4332.75104.51
18Christian RamseyD27.3029.2326.7228.74111.99
19Tyrel ParadisNR27.8230.1828.0127.17113.18
20Christopher BrockwayNR31.3828.1624.2332.51116.28
21Mose LeeNR33.0624.1127.2033.17117.54
22Luke SandersonNR25.5128.7134.4232.82121.46
23Luis LozadaNR43.4726.8829.2729.49129.11
24Kraig KennyD44.3226.7830.2331.19132.52
25David DowneyC41.1522.4341.5027.49132.57
26Dennis BaughNovice30.2824.2338.1841.37134.06
27Joelene SchwebleNR33.5833.9436.4538.26142.23
28Paul CoxD49.0932.1631.8238.20151.27
29Larry HuD49.9134.1335.5232.71152.27
30Cathy ChouinardNovice54.0439.1150.6737.30181.12
31David GosinskiNR83.6538.5133.6831.87187.71
32Dora ChinchillaNR78.3845.6146.5057.77228.26
33Roger RustNR38.3827.1832.85DNFDNF

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

April 4, 2015

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1MorganC16.1527.1518.5 827.1489.02
2Doug PenroseB16.7823.4223.3327.7191.24
3Ben S.NR17.1125.9226.3423.292.57
4Dustin LandisD16.6725.8127.1623.0292.66
5Christian RamseyD15.2822.4729.0728.4895.3
6Mitch BrownB25.2922.4820.3829.897.95
7J. BrownNR16.0131.0727.2523.97 (clean)98.3
8Charles RuleNR16.1828.9429.7827.31102.21
9Bill HenryC18.4127.6835.5224.06105.67
10Doug McCabeNR19.2626.6336.9623.99106.84
11Jonathon H. VanGuilderNR19.8727.8430.3129.08107.1
12Eli LiebyNR11.4820.8451.7624.42108.5
13Loran G.C23.8933.934.6118.36110.76
14Tim SchaeferNR15.5921.3455.2322.5114.66
15Wes PaergersonNR20.5838.2727.4928.73115.07
16Dave GirgisD15.333.4536.2334.11119.09
17Rich DavisNR26.2928.0130.9336.69121.92
18Ted G.D16.2944.2537.0431.16128.74
19EstabanNR19.2836.3739.5135.49 (clean)130.65
20Mose L.NR26.7532.3742.6535.14136.91
21Charles ThompsonNR22.1135.2341.5338.54137.41
22John MimsD29.7734.1151.8728.53144.28
23Denis BaughNovice29.0641.7633.143.85147.77
24Larry HuD24.3231.9547.7950.61154.67
25Cathy ChouinardNovice28.6538.7468.9651.12187.47
26Paul CoxD28.5930.01DNFDNFDNF

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

March 7, 2015

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Jacob GC14.7612.1520.4319.1466.48
2Chris BrewerNR12.3518.3818.8817.2566.86
3Doug PenroseNR21.6214.41 (clean)24.3418.3578.72
4Bill HenryC17.4215.4429.0318.0379.92
5Ben SNR21.1316.6921.4324.9384.18
6Tim LandisD18.8223.6928.3124.0794.89
7David DowneyC19.2220.10 (clean)32.1924.9296.43
8Howard SD18.9819.1931.9327.5597.65
9Jerrod EppersonD19.0017.3739.5422.2098.11
10EstabanD17.4224.1233.3432.22107.10
11Christian RamseyD20.5921.1037.1329.03107.85
12Pete WormanNR22.7626.4130.4228.26107.85
13Loran GD25.6117.0941.0929.53113.32
14Paul CoxD22.9816.5141.9337.14118.56
15David HarrisD26.4227.9439.4630.72124.54
16Charlie RuleNR33.7017.7247.6525.85124.92
17Dustin LandisD21.5832.6744.4530.31129.01
18Angelica BrownNR28.0136.2037.5734.47136.25
19John MNR24.9125.2451.1337.48138.76
20Ted GC24.7421.2845.2147.76138.99
21Justin WormanNR26.7541.7543.7128.90141.11
22Dave DavenportD25.1822.3046.8250.23144.53
23Denis BaughNovice24.0630.4544.4146.00144.92
24Cathy ChouinardNovice42.3531.4158.5441.24173.54

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

February 7, 2015

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Mitch BrownB15.7412.74 (clean)28.9318.1775.58
2Doug PenroseB15.5516.02 (clean)27.9923.8983.45
3Nathan StoneB16.6221.925.223.2186.93
4Bill HenryC21.7518.625.9821.6988.02
5David BC19.5917.4727.9528.4793.48
6David DowneyC17.9519.2228.0535.27100.49
7David HarrisD31.3320.4926.1322.94100.89
8Morgan CinaC40.7415.9 (clean)29.416.17102.21
9Jared EppersonD28.6924.2928.5222.31103.81
10Ben SmithD29.6316.3129.9428.31104.19
11Loran GC22.7521.6739.7224.15108.29
12Dustin LandisD24.7625.4237.8323.57111.58
13Ted GD27.4532.9835.0423.98119.45
14EstebanD26.0738.0639.8525.42129.4
15Paul CoxD24.434929.9431.69135.06
16John MimsD27.9121.3552.4933.39135.14
17TomojiD34.5561.0242.5249.48187.57
18Cathy ChouinardNovice49.3535.8257.9646.37189.5
19Jay MoranNovice37.3826.9139.79108.52212.6

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)

January 3, 2015

RankShooterClassStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total
1Morgan CC10.15 (stage winner) (clean)19.00 (stage winner) (clean)26.56 (stage winner) (clean)15.06 (clean)70.77
2Loran GD14.65 (clean)20.83 (clean)32.15 (clean)15.04 (clean)82.67
3Tim SchaeferNR15.2721.36 (clean)30.11 (clean)18.2484.98
4William EasterlinNR12.92 (clean)29.67 (clean)37.03 (clean)13.5493.16
5Larry HuD19.09 (clean)38.80 (clean)45.20 (clean)45.77 (clean)103.66
6David BNR18.5421.19 (clean)54.6116.16 (clean)110.50
7Roy EatonNR16.10 (clean)21.77 (clean)61.08 (clean)19.60 (clean)118.55
8Dave GirgisD21.0922.43 (clean)49.2730.82 (clean)123.61
9Ted G.C14.8338.45 (clean)80.5513.37 (stage winner) (clean)147.20
10Richard HansenNR20.4928.7276.0623.44 (clean)148.71
11David HarrisB19.0145.8155.8228.71149.35
12James HydeD25.0560.4683.1326.40 (clean)195.04
13Emily DurhamNR26.96116.99 (clean)46.9718.02 (clean)208.94
14Cathy ChouinardNovice37.45 (clean)91.08 (clean)68.0953.60 (clean)250.22

Highlighted = stage winner · Blue = clean stage (no points down)